Mayberry Half Marathon 5K and 10K

Mount Airy, NC

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

HALF Overall Females

 
1st
 774
Maleah Pinyan
01:25:07
 6:29/mile
 31
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 680
Rebecca Johnson
01:27:01
 6:38/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 653
Kristin Herring
01:28:27
 6:45/mile
 40
 F
 3
 

HALF Overall Males

 
1st
 625
Matt Grannis
01:21:21
 6:12/mile
 41
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 663
Jerrod Huffman
01:22:38
 6:18/mile
 35
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 533
David Brauneis
01:22:58
 6:19/mile
 45
 M
 3
 

HALF Male 10 and Under

 
1st
 920
Bentley Potts
01:57:41
 8:58/mile
 7
 M
 82
 

HALF Female 11 - 13

 
1st
 916
Adyson Haynes
02:59:55
 13:43/mile
 13
 F
 217
 

HALF Female 14 - 19

 
1st
 844
Haley Sykes
01:43:36
 7:54/mile
 18
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 845
Kaley Sykes
01:43:50
 7:55/mile
 18
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 508
Samantha Anderson
02:44:48
 12:34/mile
 19
 F
 195
 

HALF Male 14 - 19

 
1st
 884
Luke White
01:39:09
 7:34/mile
 17
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 753
Elijah Northrop
01:48:20
 8:16/mile
 14
 M
 60
 
 
3rd
 597
Blake Farmer
01:48:47
 8:18/mile
 14
 M
 62
 

HALF Female 20 - 29

 
1st
 645
Sydney Haynes
01:31:03
 6:56/mile
 20
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 868
Stephanie Verdi
01:42:21
 7:48/mile
 26
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 754
Crystal Novak
01:53:25
 8:39/mile
 29
 F
 29
 

HALF Male 20 - 29

 
1st
 715
Zach Livengood
01:32:14
 7:02/mile
 27
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 701
Austin Kues
01:36:20
 7:21/mile
 22
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 558
Chase Chandler
01:36:21
 7:21/mile
 27
 M
 28
 

HALF Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 819
Ruthie Sloan
01:32:43
 7:04/mile
 30
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 553
Deborah Carter
01:36:45
 7:23/mile
 37
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 834
Lynn Stone
01:37:20
 7:25/mile
 38
 F
 9
 

HALF Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 567
Jacob Cooke
01:24:21
 6:26/mile
 32
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 501
Lionel Adams
01:30:53
 6:56/mile
 33
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 937
Sabino Reyes
01:31:08
 6:57/mile
 39
 M
 13
 

HALF Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 823
Krichna Sowles
01:33:47
 7:09/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 785
Jill Rauso
01:36:46
 7:23/mile
 48
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 859
Jaime Troxler
01:43:07
 7:52/mile
 40
 F
 13
 

HALF Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 699
Aaron Kramer
01:24:25
 6:26/mile
 48
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 776
Jonathan Pittman
01:27:57
 6:42/mile
 40
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 817
Bryon Shrewsberry
01:30:35
 6:54/mile
 49
 M
 10
 

HALF Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 619
Eileen Gillis
01:49:39
 8:22/mile
 50
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 751
Lisa Nielsen
01:50:43
 8:27/mile
 56
 F
 28
 
 
3rd
 515
Missy Barnette
01:53:25
 8:39/mile
 50
 F
 30
 

HALF Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 854
Martin Thorne
01:25:14
 6:30/mile
 53
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 925
Daniel Mcdowell
01:27:17
 6:39/mile
 52
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 777
Tom Pobgee
01:27:21
 6:40/mile
 59
 M
 8
 

HALF Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 707
Rosemary Lather
01:49:04
 8:19/mile
 63
 F
 22
 
 
2nd
 679
Michelle Johnson
01:54:07
 8:42/mile
 61
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 800
Teresa Roberts
02:04:24
 9:29/mile
 62
 F
 63
 

HALF Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 908
William Yoakum
01:43:57
 7:56/mile
 62
 M
 50
 
 
2nd
 764
Gary Parks
01:47:06
 8:10/mile
 67
 M
 57
 
 
3rd
 546
Marc Callahan
01:48:55
 8:18/mile
 65
 M
 64
 

HALF Male 70+

 
1st
 929
Steve Driver
02:00:01
 9:09/mile
 71
 M
 90
 
 
2nd
 759
Jim Owens
02:13:47
 10:12/mile
 73
 M
 125
 
 
3rd
 511
Larry Arata
02:14:59
 10:18/mile
 75
 M
 127