Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mayberry Half Marathon 10K and 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Mayberry Half Marathon
Mayberry 10K
Mayberry 5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 and Under
11 - 13
14 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
HALF Overall Females
1st
774
Maleah Pinyan
01:25:07
6:29/mile
31
F
1
2nd
680
Rebecca Johnson
01:27:01
6:38/mile
39
F
2
3rd
653
Kristin Herring
01:28:27
6:45/mile
40
F
3
HALF Overall Males
1st
625
Matt Grannis
01:21:21
6:12/mile
41
M
1
2nd
663
Jerrod Huffman
01:22:38
6:18/mile
35
M
2
3rd
533
David Brauneis
01:22:58
6:19/mile
45
M
3
HALF Male 10 and Under
1st
920
Bentley Potts
01:57:41
8:58/mile
7
M
82
HALF Female 11 - 13
1st
916
Adyson Haynes
02:59:55
13:43/mile
13
F
217
HALF Female 14 - 19
1st
844
Haley Sykes
01:43:36
7:54/mile
18
F
15
2nd
845
Kaley Sykes
01:43:50
7:55/mile
18
F
16
3rd
508
Samantha Anderson
02:44:48
12:34/mile
19
F
195
HALF Male 14 - 19
1st
884
Luke White
01:39:09
7:34/mile
17
M
36
2nd
753
Elijah Northrop
01:48:20
8:16/mile
14
M
60
3rd
597
Blake Farmer
01:48:47
8:18/mile
14
M
62
HALF Female 20 - 29
1st
645
Sydney Haynes
01:31:03
6:56/mile
20
F
4
2nd
868
Stephanie Verdi
01:42:21
7:48/mile
26
F
12
3rd
754
Crystal Novak
01:53:25
8:39/mile
29
F
29
HALF Male 20 - 29
1st
715
Zach Livengood
01:32:14
7:02/mile
27
M
18
2nd
701
Austin Kues
01:36:20
7:21/mile
22
M
27
3rd
558
Chase Chandler
01:36:21
7:21/mile
27
M
28
HALF Female 30 - 39
1st
819
Ruthie Sloan
01:32:43
7:04/mile
30
F
5
2nd
553
Deborah Carter
01:36:45
7:23/mile
37
F
7
3rd
834
Lynn Stone
01:37:20
7:25/mile
38
F
9
HALF Male 30 - 39
1st
567
Jacob Cooke
01:24:21
6:26/mile
32
M
4
2nd
501
Lionel Adams
01:30:53
6:56/mile
33
M
12
3rd
937
Sabino Reyes
01:31:08
6:57/mile
39
M
13
HALF Female 40 - 49
1st
823
Krichna Sowles
01:33:47
7:09/mile
46
F
6
2nd
785
Jill Rauso
01:36:46
7:23/mile
48
F
8
3rd
859
Jaime Troxler
01:43:07
7:52/mile
40
F
13
HALF Male 40 - 49
1st
699
Aaron Kramer
01:24:25
6:26/mile
48
M
5
2nd
776
Jonathan Pittman
01:27:57
6:42/mile
40
M
9
3rd
817
Bryon Shrewsberry
01:30:35
6:54/mile
49
M
10
HALF Female 50 - 59
1st
619
Eileen Gillis
01:49:39
8:22/mile
50
F
23
2nd
751
Lisa Nielsen
01:50:43
8:27/mile
56
F
28
3rd
515
Missy Barnette
01:53:25
8:39/mile
50
F
30
HALF Male 50 - 59
1st
854
Martin Thorne
01:25:14
6:30/mile
53
M
6
2nd
925
Daniel Mcdowell
01:27:17
6:39/mile
52
M
7
3rd
777
Tom Pobgee
01:27:21
6:40/mile
59
M
8
HALF Female 60 - 69
1st
707
Rosemary Lather
01:49:04
8:19/mile
63
F
22
2nd
679
Michelle Johnson
01:54:07
8:42/mile
61
F
31
3rd
800
Teresa Roberts
02:04:24
9:29/mile
62
F
63
HALF Male 60 - 69
1st
908
William Yoakum
01:43:57
7:56/mile
62
M
50
2nd
764
Gary Parks
01:47:06
8:10/mile
67
M
57
3rd
546
Marc Callahan
01:48:55
8:18/mile
65
M
64
HALF Male 70+
1st
929
Steve Driver
02:00:01
9:09/mile
71
M
90
2nd
759
Jim Owens
02:13:47
10:12/mile
73
M
125
3rd
511
Larry Arata
02:14:59
10:18/mile
75
M
127