Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Mayberry Half Marathon 10K and 5K
Mount Airy, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Mayberry 10K
Mayberry Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
551
ALMA RODRIGUEZ
00:49:21
7:57/mile
14
F
1
2nd
518
APRIL IROLER
00:52:54
8:31/mile
31
F
2
3rd
554
LISA PACK
00:52:57
8:32/mile
49
F
3
10K Overall Males
1st
550
KEVIN WRIGHT
00:44:06
7:06/mile
30
M
1
2nd
545
WILLIAM WALKER
00:46:11
7:26/mile
66
M
2
3rd
526
GERALD LEFEVRE
00:46:39
7:31/mile
41
M
3
10K Female 14 - 19
1st
532
EMMA MORRIS
01:03:30
10:14/mile
16
F
12
2nd
524
KELSEY LANTZ
01:17:10
12:26/mile
17
F
27
10K Male 14 - 19
1st
530
CHRISTOPHER MASON
00:49:11
7:55/mile
14
M
5
10K Female 20 - 29
1st
534
LINDSEY RAU
00:56:21
9:05/mile
28
F
6
2nd
533
AUDREY NOWLIN
00:59:12
9:32/mile
24
F
8
3rd
501
HANNAH AYERS
01:03:54
10:18/mile
23
F
13
10K Male 20 - 29
1st
514
BEN GARRISON
00:51:33
8:18/mile
28
M
7
10K Female 30 - 39
1st
520
GINA KIMBLE
00:53:19
8:35/mile
38
F
4
2nd
516
HAYLEY HILL
00:53:20
8:35/mile
36
F
5
3rd
537
STACEY SHEPHERD
01:05:45
10:36/mile
32
F
15
10K Male 30 - 39
1st
515
FRANK GOULAS
00:51:57
8:22/mile
35
M
8
2nd
546
ANDREW WARNSTAFF
01:09:34
11:13/mile
34
M
21
10K Female 40 - 49
1st
543
LISA THOMPSON
00:59:02
9:31/mile
47
F
7
2nd
519
TANYA JOHNSON
01:01:42
9:57/mile
49
F
9
3rd
511
MICHONE COLEMAN
01:04:29
10:23/mile
42
F
14
10K Male 40 - 49
1st
549
MARTY WESTMORELAND
00:48:35
7:50/mile
41
M
4
2nd
505
JON CARROLL
00:50:50
8:11/mile
46
M
6
3rd
553
JOHN PACK
00:52:58
8:32/mile
47
M
9
10K Female 50 - 59
1st
502
KERRY AYERS
01:02:38
10:06/mile
51
F
10
2nd
527
MARGARET LIPCHAK
01:03:12
10:11/mile
51
F
11
3rd
552
DONNA MCLAMB
01:06:06
10:39/mile
53
F
17
10K Male 50 - 59
1st
522
RUSSELL LAMASTUS
00:55:33
8:57/mile
58
M
13
2nd
521
DANNY KING
00:55:36
8:57/mile
50
M
14
3rd
508
DALE CLINE
00:58:51
9:29/mile
51
M
16
10K Male 60 - 69
1st
528
JIM LITTLETON
00:53:26
8:36/mile
67
M
11
10K Male 70+
1st
541
DAVID SURRATT
00:56:50
9:09/mile
71
M
15